School Staff

Ellie Armstrong, Kindergarten Teacher

Tabitha Benter, 3K Teacher/ 3rd Grade Teacher

Michelle Berrend, Assistant Cook

Dan Berres, Chorus Teacher Middle School

Mark Blickhahn, 7th Grade Homeroom, 7th & 8th Grade Science

Ellen Boldt, Resource Teacher

Marjorie Bowring, Preschool Aide

Mary Brazzale, Secretary

Linda Brunmeier, 3rd Grade Teacher

Cathy Burback, Resource

Vicki Burton, Middle School Librarian

Cathy Cherney, Preschool Teacher

Cathy Coppens, Extended Care

Stacey Culligan, Kindergarten Aide

Kathy Ebert, 5th Grade Teacher

Betty Fischer, Extended Care

Kari Freis, 5th Grade Teacher

Diane Gordon, Extended Care

Connie Heinzen, Development & Communications

Jean Hopka, Elementary Music Teacher

Dawn Jacobsen, Computer Aide

Sarah Jansen, 8th Grade Homeroom, 7th & 8th Grade Language Arts

Suzanne Jansky, Kindergarten Aide and Library Aide

Kim Johanik, Kindergarten Teacher

Jane Kaderabek, 3rd Grade Teacher

Nathan Kaderabek, Physical Education, Health Teacher, & Athletic Director

Kyle Kapinos, Elementary School Principal

Danielle Kickbusch, 6th Grade Teacher

Renee Kielsmeier, Extended Care

Wendy Kohlmeier, 3rd Grade Teacher

Amanda Kudick, 7th & 8th Grade Math Teacher

Deanne Kuenzi, Accountant

Ellen Kunz, Assistant Cook

Brigitte Luedtke, Secretary

Joan Maternoski, Library Aide

Scott Maternoski, 5/6 Grade Teacher

Kathie Mitchell, Preschool Teacher

Rita Novak, Extended Care

Kathleen O'Neil, 8th Grade Homeroom, 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies

Kathy Pabian, Kindergarten Teacher

Tina Peltier, Preschool Aide

Angela Pribyl, Elementary Spanish Teacher

Rebecca Putman, 2nd Grade Teacher

Tracy Remaker, Technology Specialist

Mary Roedell, Computer Aide

Barb Rush, 4th Grade Teacher

Rachel Sachse, 6th Grade Teacher

Mary Schermetzler, Head Cook

Kathy Schuette, Teacher Aide

Mary Sielski, 4th Grade Teacher

Maureen Stelzer, Kindergarten Aide

Kari Strzyzewski, Scrip

Steve Thiele, Middle School Principal

Joanne Tollefson, Extended Care

Barb Trainor, Kindergarten Teacher

Lauren Troyer, 2nd Grade Teacher

Gemma Ulness, 1st Grade Teacher

Corey Van Sickle, Band Teacher

Leah Van Sistine, 1st Grade Teacher

Jacob Voelker, 7th & 8th Grade Social Studies Teacher

Mary Wachholz, Administrative Assistant

Cathleen Warfield, 7th Grade Homeroom, 7th & 8th Grade Math

Debbie Wolter, Head Cook

Kathie Zutz, Art Teacher